going in circles

You got me going in circles
Oh, around and around I go
its mixed signals in my head
you neva give me straight facts


My head is dizzy. I'm confused. He called.
I answered. ughhh why did i have to answer, but i did.
i miss you. That was the first 3 words he said.
noooo dont do this to me. not again. i cant go back there.
he had me weak.. im too strong. i cant.
sooo....
i took control of the call. Then he texted me. i really do miss you.
"where is this coming from all of a sudden?" we are 34567890 miles apart. theres no point of telling me. keep it to yourself. i cant keep going through these whirlpools of emotions, it hurts too bad. i do miss him though, but i cant do it, not again.

Then... i go to the club. my ex was there. i havent seen him in 3 years. i was nervous, confused.. all that. he was all in my face talking about he misses me too. i was waiting for ashton to pop out saying, "you just got punked." i was toooo convinced. But i was tipsy so i let him attempt to run game. i needed the ego boost.

but im tired.
this sucks..
ugh.

5 comments:

Dope Fiend said...

lol i hate it wen shit lik e that happens. to fucking muh! urgh, the ex hasnt called since e broke up lol he really dnt wanna be wit me no more...i'm pathetic but i wish he would.


going out in my party shoes today so i can feel better about mysel. lol xxx love you

http://makeupbykim-porter.com/blog said...

I like how personal your blog is, and your topics are based on things anyone can relate to.

I really like your blog. I'm going to add you to my blog roll. Please check mine, http://makeupbykim-porter.com and follow if you'd like.

I'm hosting a giveaway.. feel free to enter.
100 Follower Giveawy - Win MAC Riveting Items


Makeup by Kim Porter

Kingsmomma said...

Or you get a whiff of that familair smell and all the memories come flooding back. UGH

☆αmbєr said...

@sheena yes i cant take when he calls. he it maes me mad

@kim thanks doll. i will visit your page

@kingsmomma ..you already know ;/

Anonymous said...

A few days ago I was super sad with my marriage with my love. You ask why? People, you understand – stuff gets in the way.

I found great advice here: [url=http://www.marriedaffairguide.com]affair[/url] Advice.

It never was about my wife. It was all about me. I started looking on the web for a solution on how to fix my marriage. I ended up finishing on this website: [url=http://www.marriedaffairguide.com/dating-married-online-sites]personals for married[/url]

So I met Her. She was Lowne. After a few too much scotches, we left together– we did what we had to do – she asked for my mobile at the end, which I thought was good.

Thankfully I had a falisafe method!!! named: [url=http://www.marriedaffairguide.com/how-to-have-an-affair-married-seeking-affairs]married man affair guide[/url]